2017 FINALISTS
Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema

​BEST DOCUMENTARY


COSPLAY:
Behind the Mask
​Produced & Directed by
Hendricksen Armand





THE GREAT FLORIDA
CATTLE DRIVE
Produced by Nic & Elam Stoltzfus
Directed by Elam Stoltzfus





JDF16
Produced & Directed by
Laura Prieto, David Adams &
Nacho Corbella





MONSTERKIDS: The Impact of Things
That Go Bump in the Night
Produced & Directed by
Michael Roddy





WELCOME HOME,
DICK VAN DYKE
Produced by Dillon Spears
Directed by Logan Sekulow




AND THE WINNER IS...

MONSTERKIDS: 
The Impact of Things That
Go Bump In The Night

Produced & Directed by
Michael Roddy
BEST FEATURE FILM



NEW COMIC DAY
​Produced & Directed by
Michael Seminerio





DEATH HOUSE
Produced by Rick Finkelstein &
Steven Chase
Directed by Harrison Smith





ON THE 7TH DATE
Produced by Topher Hansson &
Chris Goodwin
Directed by Chris Goodwin





TINKER
Produced by Tom Bhramayana &
Nick Stathakis
Directed by Sonny Marler





TREASURE
Produced by Chelsie Holler & 
Stephanie Williamson
Directed by Chris Williamson



AND THE WINNER IS...

DEATH HOUSE

Produced by Rick Finkelstein &
Steven Chase
Directed by Harrison Smith
BEST FOREIGN PROJECT


DEVOTION
UNITED KINGDOM

Directed by Laura-Jean Marsh




HYENA
ITALY

Directed by Luca Elmi




OH, BROTHER
AUSTRALIA

Directed by Vee Shi




REBIRTH
HONG KONG

Directed by Jill Von D




SHOW AND TELL
CANADA

Directed by Reem Morsi



AND THE WINNER IS...

HYENA
ITALY
Directed by Luca Elmi
BEST COMEDY SHORT


FOR LUCK

Directed by TL Westgate





MARC CHUNG PROTECTS
HIS ADDRESS

Directed by Michael Chan





NORMAN PINSKI
COME HOME

Directed by Aaron Rudelson





PHOTOBOMB

Directed by Don Sniffen





SHADOWS IN THE DARK

Directed by TL Westgate




AND THE WINNER IS...

NORMAN PINSKI COME HOME

Directed by Aaron Rudelson
BEST DRAMATIC SHORT



AIMEE
Directed by
Lee Whittaker





HYENA
Directed by
Luca Elmi





THE NEWS TODAY
Directed by
Lisa Donato





UNTIL NOW
Directed by
Dana Altman





ZERO HOUR
Directed by
Karl Huber




AND THE WINNER IS...

AIMEE

Directed by
Lee Whittaker

Paul Leder Award
BEST STUDENT FILM



UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI
COUNTING TO 1000
Directed by
Mark Biggs





UNIVERSITY OF NEW ORLEANS
DOWN TO THE LAST
Directed by
Margaret Broach





UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
DREAMWEAVER
Directed by
Katherine Ryschkewitsch &
Erich Schulz





FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
FALLING FOR YOU
Directed by
Laura Johnson





FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
THE BENEFACTION
Directed by
Nikhat Powell



AND THE WINNER IS...

UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI
COUNTING TO 1000

Directed by
Mark Biggs
​BEST FLORIDA PROJECT



NEW COMIC DAY
​Produced & Directed by
Michael Seminerio





GREAT FLORIDA CATTLE DRIVE
Produced by Nic Stoltzfus &
Elam Stoltzfus
Directed by Elam Stoltzfus





FALLING FOR YOU
Produced by Jonathan Bruner
Directed by Laura Johnson





MONSTERKIDS: The Impact of
Things That Go Bump In the Night
Produced & Directed by
Michael Roddy





TREASURE
Produced by Chelsie Holler
Directed by Chris Williamson




AND THE WINNER IS...

TREASURE

Produced by Chelsie Holler
Directed by Chris Williamson
12th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida
HOMEVENUEARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQTICKETS