2015 FINALISTS
Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema
11th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida

BEST DOCUMENTARY  |  BEST FEATURE  |  BEST FLORIDA PROJECT
BEST DRAMATIC SHORT  |  BEST COMEDY SHORT  |  BEST STUDENT PROJECT
BEST FOREIGN PROJECT  |  AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD
BEST DOCUMENTARY
​FINALISTS

THE CONSPIRACY PROJECT
Produced and Directed by
Neal Fox




GENTLE GIANT: The Andre Rodgers Story
Produced by
Gina Sealy & Kevin Taylor
Directed by Gina Sealy




THE IBUR CONNECTION
Produced and Directed by
Joe Diamand




THE SONS OF MAPES
Produced by
John Schaub & Aaron Hose'
Directed by Aaron Hose'




YOU BELONG TO ME
Produced by
Jude Hagin & Hilary Saltzman
Directed by John Cork




AND THE WINNER IS...

YOU BELONG TO ME
Produced by
Jude Hagin & Hilary Saltzman
Directed by John Cork
BEST FEATURE
​FINALISTS

BLESSID
Produced by
Robert Heske & John E. Seymore
Directed by Rob Fitz




BOONVILLE REDEMPTION
Produced by
Judy Belshe-Toernblom & Don Schroeder
Directed by Don Schroeder




DUTCH BOOK
Produced by
Sylvia Caminer & James Repici
Directed by James Repici




HOOVEY
Produced by
David Brookwell & Sean McNamara
Directed by Sean McNamara




SHOW BUSINESS
Produced by Bonnie B. Hargett
Directed by Alexander Tovar




AND THE WINNER IS...

HOOVEY
Produced by
David Brookwell & Sean McNamara
Directed by Sean McNamara
BEST FLORIDA PROJECT
​FINALISTS

CLARITY
Produced by
Brendon Rogers & Sonny Dyon
Directed by Sonny Dyon




DUTCH BOOK
Produced by
Sylvia Caminer & Nikki Wilson
Directed by James Repici




ENCHANTED INK
Produced by
UCF School of Visual Arts & Design
Directed by Jo Anne Adams




STRAYS
Produced by 
Kyle David Crosby & Peter Hutton
Directed by Peter Hutton




YOU BELONG TO ME
Produced by
Jude Hagin & Hilary Saltzman
Directed by John Cork




AND THE WINNER IS...

YOU BELONG TO ME

Produced by
Jude Hagin & Hilary Saltzman
Directed by John Cork
BEST DRAMATIC SHORT
FINALISTS​

CLARITY
Produced by
Brendon Rogers & Sonny Dyon
Directed by Sonny Dyon




DOUG'S CHRISTMAS
Produced by
Doyle Devereux & Amir Mathis
Directed by Calvin Steinken




MUSE
Produced by
Victoria Alexander & Christopher Leps
Directed by Christopher Leps




SOMEWHERE IN THE MIDWEST
Produced by Steve Brian
Directed by Dustin Whitehead




STRAYS
​Produced by 
Kyle David Crosby & Peter Hutton
Directed by Peter Hutton




AND THE WINNER IS...

MUSE

Produced by
Victoria Alexander & Christopher Leps
Directed by Christopher Leps
BEST COMEDY SHORT
​FINALISTS

AUTO-COWRECKED
Produced by George Beckerman
& Hannah Leder
Directed by Hannah Leder




BIENVENIDOS
Produced by Luis Manso
Directed by Javier Fesser




CARING FOR THE RECENTLY DECEASED
Produced by
Christopher Burns & Henry Davies
Directed by Henry Davies




JANGLED
Produced by
Michael Peckham & Brent Larson
Directed by Paul Hardway




WORKING VACATION
Produced and Directed
by Soreyrith Um




AND THE WINNER IS...

CARING FOR THE RECENTLY DECEASED

Produced by
Christopher Burns & Henry Davies
Directed by Henry Davies
BEST FOREIGN PROJECT
​FINALISTS

THE ANSWER
(India/Romania)
Produced by Kaveeta Kaul
Directed by Pavan Kaul




BIENVENIDOS
(Spain)
Produced by Luis Manso
Directed by Javier Fesser




CARING FOR THE RECENTLY DECEASED
(United Kingdom)
Produced by
Christopher Burns & Henry Davies
Directed by Henry Davies




I'LL BE HOME SOON
(United Kingdom)
Produced and Directed
by James Everett




ROMAN CITIZEN
(Italy)
Produced by
Hunter Curry & Drew Ingram
Directed by Luca Elmi




AND THE WINNER IS...

CARING FOR THE RECENTLY DECEASED
(United Kingdom)
Produced by
Christopher Burns & Henry Davies
Directed by Henry Davies
THE PAUL LEDER AWARD
BEST STUDENT PROJECT
FINALISTS

FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
DANTE
Produced by Rebekah Rae Peck
Directed by Katie Harbin​




FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
DORIAN
​Produced by Margarita Cooper
Directed by Jon Sams




UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
ENCHANTED INK
Produced by Laura Feltgen
Directed by Jo Anne Adams​




MUNICH UNIVERSITY OF TELEVISION & TV
GARTENFEIND
​Produced by
Helena Hufnagel & Tobias Huber
Directed by Julia Walter




VANCOUVER FILM SCHOOL
TO THE SKY
​Produced by 
Decio & Shem Arce
Directed by Andy Oliva




AND THE WINNER IS...

FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
DANTE
​Produced by Rebekah Rae Peck
Directed by Katie Harbin
HOMEVENUEARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQTICKETS