2014 FINALISTS
Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema

​BEST DOCUMENTARY



BE WITH ME
​Produced by Lori Cairns
& Michael Terrill
Directed by Michael Terrill





DIFFERENT TOWN
Produced by Jon Dorenbos
& Steve Carlson
Directed by Steve Carlson 
& Brent Florence





DON'T CRY FOR ME
Produced & Directed by
Marc Brissett





HOPE ON THE HORIZON
Produced by Charles Dourney
& Donna York
Directed by Donna York





TRUTH HAS FALLEN
Produced by Sheila M. Sofian
& Davi Rutenberg
Directed by Sheila M. Sofian




AND THE WINNER IS...

DIFFERENT TOWN

Produced by Jon Dorenbos & Steve Carlson
Directed by Steve Carlson & Brent Florence
BEST FEATURE FILM



THE AGE OF REASON
​Produced by Philip Marlatt
& Wally Hall
Directed by Jordan Harris
& Andrew Schrader





BRIDGE & TUNNEL
Produced by S. Hamza Ahmad
& Bob Burton
Directed by Jason Michael Brescia





ONE SMALL HITCH
Produced by Brett Henenberg
& John Burgess
Directed by John Burgess





OUR LIFE IN MAKE BELIEVE
Produced by Chris Lang
& Justin T. Brown
Directed by Chris Lang





WAITING IN THE WINGS:
The Musical
Produced by Jeffrey A. Johns
& Nancy Criss
Directed by Jenn Page



AND THE WINNER IS...

WAITING IN THE WINGS:
The Musical

Produced by Jeffrey A. Johns & Nancy Criss
Directed by Jenn Page
BEST FLORIDA PROJECT


ACASO
​Produced by Addison Henderson
Directed by Stephan Rich





ASTRAY
Produced by Sean Morse Barry
& Kyle Romanek
Directed by Kyle Romanek





DON'T CRY FOR ME
Produced & Directed by
Marc Brissett





ERROR IN THE MENAGE
Produced & Directed by
Jason Morillo





UNTOLD
Produced & Directed by
Gina M. Garcia




AND THE WINNER IS...

UNTOLD

Produced & Directed by
Gina M. Garcia
BEST DRAMATIC SHORT


ACASO
​Produced by Addison Henderson
Directed by Stephan Rich





CHECK, MATE
Produced & Directed by
Kevin O'Brien





LAST SHOT
Produced by Greg Popp
& Henri Dragonas
Directed by Greg Popp





ONE ARMED MAN
Produced by Tim Guinee
& Philip Seymour Hoffman
Directed by Tim Guinee





THE FAY
Produced by Mark Bonocore
& Leon Sanginiti
Directed by Mark Bonocore




AND THE WINNER IS...

ACASO

Produced by Addison Henderson
Directed by Stephan Rich
BEST COMEDY SHORT



IN THE DARK
​Produced & Directed by
Bettina Bilger





PORNISTAN
Produced by Asad Kirmani
& Irrfan Husain
Directed by Asad Kirmani





SCENT_MEM
Produced by Laura Moss
Directed by Joe Origlieri





TECHSQUAD
Produced & Directed by
T.L. Westgate





THE INTERVIEW
Produced by Peter Frizalone
& Gregory Cioffi
Directed by Peter Frizalone




AND THE WINNER IS...

IN THE DARK

Produced & Directed by
Bettina Bilger
Paul Leder Award​
BEST STUDENT PROJECT



FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
A NEW LEAF
​Produced by Seth Epstein
Directed by Clinton Cornwell





AUBURN UNIVERSITY
FATHER OF CURIOSITY
Produced by Colin MacDougall
Directed by Alessio Summerfield





FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
SMALL TALK
Produced by Curtis Adair
Directed by Peter LeVake





UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
THE CHEMIST
Produced by Craig Hung
& Spandana Myneni
Directed by Jeff Toye





MIAMI DADE COLLEGE
THE VIOLINIST
Produced by Talia Pejoves
Directed by Pablo Nicolas Raganato



AND THE WINNER IS...

FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
A NEW LEAF

Produced by Seth Epstein
Directed by Clinton Cornwell
​BEST FOREIGN PROJECT


CASSANDRA (France)
​Produced by Rudolph Falaise
& Guy-Roger Duvert
Directed by Guy-Roger Duvert





DESIRES OF THE HEART (India)
Produced by Solila Parida
Directed by James Kicklighter





I KNOW YOU (Netherlands)
Produced & Directed by
Colin Gerrard





KAMELEON (Hungary)
Produced by Gabor Kalomista
& David B. Rich
Directed by Krisztina Goda





TAKEN FOR GRANTED (Brazil)
Produced & Directed by
Gabby Egito



AND THE WINNER IS...

KAMELEON (Hungary)

Produced by Gabor Kalomista & David B. Rich
Directed by Krisztina Goda
BEST ANIMATED PROJECT


CELESTIAL
​Produced by Darlene Hadrika
Directed by Ashley Jane Morrow &
Phillip Daniel Wagner





CREATURE COMFORTS
The Lost Episode
Produced by Jeff Scheetz
Directed by Matt Killian





FALLING FOR LOVE
Produced & Directed by
Jeff Scheetz





HOW TO AVOID
ANNOYING PEOPLE
Produced & Directed by
Ariel Nasser





YOURS, MIME & OURS
Produced by Darlene Hadrika
Directed by Teresa Falcone



AND THE WINNER IS...

FALLING FOR LOVE

Produced by Jeff Scheetz
Directed by Tom Bremer
11th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida
HOMEVENUEARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQTICKETS