2013 FINALISTS
Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema
BEST DOCUMENTARY FINALISTS


16 ACRES
​Produced & Directed by
Mike Marcucci






BREAK THROUGH
Produced by Brigitte & Aaron Hose
Directed by Aaron Hose






PURSUIT OF TRUTH:
Adult Survivors of Child Sexual
Abuse Seeking Justice
Produced & Directed by
Valerie Gibson





PEARL HARBOR: 
ONE LAST GOODBYE

Produced & Directed by
Elizabeth Watkins





RUNNING FOR JIM

Produced & Directed by
Robin Hauser Reynolds
& Dan Noyes




AND THE WINNER IS...

RUNNING FOR JIM

Produced & Directed by
Robin Hauser Reynolds & Dan Noyes
BEST FEATURE FILM FINALISTS


BLIND PASS
​Produced by Danielle White 
& Steve Tatone
Directed by Steve Tatone




FOUR OF HEARTS
Produced by
Darrin Dewitt & Eric Haywood
Directed by Eric Haywood




THE K EFFECT.STALIN'S EDITOR
Produced & Directed by
Valenti Figueres Jorge





LEFT OF CENTER
Produced by Brandi Jenkins, 
David Norman & Richard Halpern
Directed by David Norman






RETURN TO THE HIDING PLACE
Produced by Petra Pearce
Directed by Peter Spencer




AND THE WINNER IS...

RETURN TO THE HIDING PLACE

Produced by Petra Pearce
Directed by Peter Spencer
BEST FLORIDA PROJECT FINALISTS


BLIND PASS
​Produced by
Danielle White & Steve Tatone
Directed by Steve Tatone





EMBER
Produced by Chelsea Stewart
Directed by Trey Buongiorno






IF I WERE A BELL
Produced by
Mary Lou Lee & Roxana Petzold
Directed by Sherese Robinson Lee





MISTER WHITE
Produced by Carl & Erica Summers
Directed by Erica Summers





YOU WILL LOVE ME
Produced by
Jay Frank, Kelly Mikes & R. Presley Stephens
Directed by Stephen McKendree




AND THE WINNER IS...

BLIND PASS

Produced by
Danielle White & Steve Tatone
Directed by Steve Tatone
BEST DRAMATIC SHORT FINALISTS


AFTER MIDNIGHT
​Produced by
Andrew Richey & Frances Chang
Directed by Maritt Lee Go





 A FAMILY OF CLOWNS
Produced by
Kunal Rajan & Radhika Chaudhari
Directed by Radhika Chaudhari





FOR CLOSURE

Produced by
Laura Camien & Ela Their
Directed by James Felix McKenney





IF I WERE A BELL
Produced by
Mary Lou Lee & Roxana Petzold
Directed by Sherese Robinson Lee

​ 



WHOLEHEARTED
Produced by
Alex Madison & Anthony Leps
Directed by Christopher Leps





AND THE WINNER IS...

IF I WERE A BELL

Produced by
Mary Lou Lee & Roxana Petzold
Directed by Sherese Robinson Lee
BEST COMEDY SHORT FINALISTS



AMERICA 101
​Produced by Allan Hagan
Directed by Richard Speight, Jr.






DRESSING UP
Produced by 
Ang D. Meadows & Ilona Rossman Ho
Directed by Ilona Rossman Ho






EXTRA-ORDINARY
Produced by
Hitesh Ambalal & Cody Parr
Directed by John F.U.






SEX ON THE BEACH
Produced by
Vanessa Gazy & James Everett
Directed by James Everett






ZOMBIEWOOD
Produced by Chance Romero
Directed by Lauren Petzke





AND THE WINNER IS...

AMERICA 101

Produced by Allan Hagan
Directed by Richard Speight, Jr.
BEST ANIMATION FINALISTS


EMBER
​Produced by Chelsea Stewart
Directed by Trey Buongiorno





GAIASPORA
Produced & Directed by
Matthew Mann






THE GOLD SPARROW
Produced by
Chad Nicholson & Daniel Stessen
Directed by Daniel Stessen





MOOSEDATE.COM
Produced & Directed by
Samantha Friedman





SWIJWONK
Produced and Directed by
Ernie Berger





AND THE WINNER IS...

EMBER

Produced by Chelsea Stewart
Directed by Trey Buongiorno
Paul Leder Award
BEST STUDENT PROJECT



UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
EMBER
Directed by Trey Buongiorno





FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY​
KILLER KART
Directed by James Feeney





NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
PAULINE IN A BEAUTIFUL WORLD
Directed by William Thompson






FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
THE REBEL PRINCE
Directed by Fabian Davis






MIAMI DADE COLLEGE
SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
Directed by Joey De Santino




AND THE WINNER IS...

MIAMI DADE COLLEGE
SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
Directed by Joey De Santino
BEST FOREIGN PROJECT FINALISTS​


BREAK THROUGH
(Aruba)
​Produced by Brigitte & Aaron Hose
Directed by Aaron Hose





THE K EFFECT.STALIN'S EDITOR
(Spain)
Produced & Directed by
Valenti Figueres Jorge





PAPER
(Russia)
Produced by Daniel Shultz
Directed by Ivan Kraljevic





SEX ON THE BEACH
(United Kingdom)
Produced by
Vanessa Gazy & James Everett
Directed by James Everett





ZERO HOUR
(Mexico)
Produced by
Adrian Zurita & Dan Carrillo Levy
Directed by Dan Carrillo Levy




AND THE WINNER IS...

SEX ON THE BEACH
(United Kingdom)

Produced by
Vanessa Gazy & James Everett
Directed by James Everett

11th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida
HOMEVENUEARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQTICKETS