BEST DOCUMENTARY FINALISTS
* Denotes Florida Filmmaker

7 YEARS UNDERGROUND: A 60's TALE
Produced by Jack Chou Chanian
Directed by Jason Solomon


CHALLENGING IMPOSSIBILITY
Produced by Natabara Mark Rollosson
Directed by Sanjay Rawal 


IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF ELIE WIESEL
Produced by Paul Barrett & Tony Elwood
Directed by Stephanie Ansaldo 


IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF WILLIE SUTTON
Produced & Directed by 
Richard Gold


VIDAL SASSOON: THE MOVIE
Produced by Jackie Gilbert Bauel & Michael Gordon 
Directed by Craig Teper


AND THE WINNER IS...

IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF ELIE WIESEL
Produced by Paul Barrett & Tony Elwood
Directed by Stephanie Ansaldo

2011 FINALISTS
Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema
BEST SHORT FILM
​* Denotes Florida Filmmaker

THE BALANCE
Produced & Directed by
Trent Duncan


EXTINCTION
Produced by Danika Burtt
Directed by Kevin McCarthy


ROSHAMBO APOCALYPSE*
Produced & Directed by
Samir Salem 


TOUCH
Produced by Justin Bowler
Directed by Jane Lanier 


WAR OF OUR CHILDREN* 
Produced & Directed by
Clint Mourino


AND THE WINNER IS...

TOUCH
Produced by Justin Bowler
Directed by Jane Lanie
BEST FEATURE FILM
​* Denotes Florida Filmmaker

A BEAUTIFUL BELLY*
Produced by Kate Wilcox & William Wright
Directed by Andrew Kenneth Gay


HOMECOMING*
Produced by Tim & Mary Larson
Directed by Sean Hackett


JACKIE GOLDBERG: PRIVATE DICK*
Produced by Jyll Rosenfeld
Directed by Steve Moskovic


PARADISE RECOVERED
Produced by Andie Redwine
Directed by Storme Wood


S.O.L. 
Produced & Directed by
Ken Gayton & Jason Schauer


AND THE WINNER IS...

PARADISE RECOVERED
Produced by Andie Redwine
Directed by Storme Wood
BEST FLORIDA PROJECT
* Denotes Florida Filmmaker

A BEAUTIFUL BELLY *
Produced by Kate Wilcox & William Wright
Directed by Andrew Kenneth Gay


HOMECOMING *
Produced by Tim & Mary Larson
Directed by Sean Hackett


JACKIE GOLDBERG: PRIVATE DICK *
Produced by Jyll Rosenfeld
Directed by Steve Moskovic


WAR OF OUR CHILDREN *
Produced and Directed by
Clint Mourino


WRECKED * 
Produced & Directed by
Donald Schaffer


AND THE WINNER IS...

HOMECOMING
Produced by Tim & Mary Larson
Directed by Sean Hackett
PAUL LEDER AWARD
Best Student Film Project


BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
Dream Giver
Directed by Tyler Carter


CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY
The Haymaker
Directed by Daniel D'Alimonte 


FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
The Caustic Sky
Directed by Ronald Johnson 


THE NEW YORK FILM ACADEMY
Jaybird 
Directed by Javier Vivas


THE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
To Rest In Peace 
Directed by Fawaz Al-Matrouk


AND THE WINNER IS...

THE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
To Rest In Peace
Directed by Fawaz Al-Matrouk
11th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida
HOMEVENUEARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQTICKETS