BEST DOCUMENTARY FINALISTS
* Denotes Florida Filmmaker

CHINA: THE REBIRTH OF AN EMPIRE
Produced & Directed by
Jesse Veverka & Jeremy Veverka

DO NO HARM
Directed by Rebecca Schanberg
Produced by Daniel Alpert and Suzanne Suffredin

MURDER BY PROXY: HOW AMERICA WENT POSTAL
Directed by Emil Chinaberry
Produced by James Moll, Michael Rosen and Emil Chiaberi

MY KIDNAPPER
Produced & Directed by
Mark Henderson

SHADES OF GREEN: SUSTAINABLE INITIATIVES* 
Produced by Susan Spinnato and Doug LaRue
Directed by Gavin Badwandeen


AND THE WINNER IS:

CHINA: THE REBIRTH OF AN EMPIRE
Produced & Directed by
Jesse Veverka & Jeremy Veverka
2010 FINALISTS
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
West Orange Cinema   Ocoee, Florida
Watch as Jeremy accepts their award.
Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema
BEST SHORT FILM FINALISTS
* Denotes Florida Filmmaker

THE CYCLE
Directed by Roy Clovis
Produced by Frantz Cayo

FREE HEADSHOT *
Directed by R.J. Istvan
Produced by Bernie Cassar

INSPECTOR 42
Directed by Nathan Lee
Produced by Lyvia Martinez

MAYA *
Directed & Produced by
Ronald Johnson


NEVER WINTER *
Directed by Moe Charif
Produced by Katie Carmichael, Edwin Scharlau & Moe Charif


AND THE WINNER IS:

THE CYCLE
Directed by Roy Clovis
Produced by Frantz Cayo
BEST FEATURE FILM FINALISTS
* Denotes Florida Filmmaker

ENDURE *
Directed by Joe O'Brien
Produced by Rob Tritton

THE FAT BOY CHRONICLES
Directed by Jason Winn
Produced by Michael Buchanan, Diane Lang & Jason Winn

SPLATTER: LOVE, HONOR AND PAINTBALL
Directed by Lonnie Schuyler
Produced by Bruce Heppner-Elgin & Erin Heppner-Elgin

TIED TO A CHAIR
Directed & Produced by
Michael Bergmann

THE WHISPER HOME *
Directed by Jaime Velez-Soto
Produced by Alex Diehl, Jerry Eisinger & Jaime Velez-Soto


AND THE WINNER IS:

THE FAT BOY CHRONICLES
Directed by Jason Winn
Produced by Michael Buchanan, Diane Lang & Jason Winn
Watch as Jason and Michael accept their award.
Watch as Roy accepts his award.
BEST FLORIDA PROJECT FINALISTS

ENDURE
Directed by Joe O'Brien
Produced by Rob Tritton

MAYA
Directed & Produced by
Ronald Johnson

NEVER WINTER
Directed by Moe Charif
Produced by Katie Carmichael, Edwin Scharlau & Moe Charif

SHADES OF GREEN: SUSTAINABLE INITIATIVES
Produced by Susan Spinnato and Doug LaRue
Directed by Gavin Badwandeen

THE WHISPER HOME
Directed by Jaime Velez-Soto
Produced by Alex Diehl, Jerry Eisinger & Jaime Velez-Soto


AND THE WINNER IS:

NEVER WINTER
Directed by Moe Charif
Produced by Katie Carmichael, Edwin Scharlau & Moe Charif
PAUL LEDER AWARD
Best College Student Project

MAYA *
Directed & Produced by
Ronald Johnson
MEDIA CHOICE AWARD

THE WHISPER HOME *
Directed by Jaime Velez-Soto
Produced by Alex Diehl, Jerry Eisinger 
& Jaime Velez-Soto
11th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida
HOMEVENUEARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQTICKETS